Search blogs Arrow
Search
ACA001 torrent
WebDAV can be used to provide synchronization on the desktop using ACA001 third-party clients such as GoodSync. It also allows users to open, edit and save content from popular productivity apps such as Apple iWork directly into  from a desktop, phone or tablet device. Alfresco He said that  in the cloud is the online version of  that extends  Enterprise across the firewall to support users and allow them to securely collaborate with other organisations. It also allows users to open, edit and save content from popular ACA001 exam productivity apps directly intofrom their desktop, phone or tablet device. ACA001 Alfresco Death by PowerPoint, Resurrection by Tablet attempts to revolutionize the enterprise by inspiring us to put down  the slides and pick up an iPad. But it’s more than just adopting new technology — it’s a lot more about adapting a new culture into an organization. For Alfresco, the idea started with a doodle. It held a doodle contest that solicited doodles that showed how participants survived boring meetings. 
Posts
lastest 73-467  dumps
We supply updated 73-467 notes and latest  test brain dump that facilitate you in realizing your dreams and you can exceed Dynamics CRM certification with exceptional results. Now your desire to become a professional expert and go by Dynamics CRM test with excellent result would be fulfilled. You just need to prepare from from its updated course and act latest exam online. Microsoft Our company has  doubled in size in the past five years, and we needed a new CRM solution to support our growth. The ease of use, flexibility 73-467 exam and ability to integrate the client experience across all our global practices that Microsoft Dynamics CRM provides will help us meet our business requirements and maximize our  client relationships as we continue to grow. 73-467 Microsoft The panel also  determines the cut score (minimum passing score) for the exam. This score differs from  exam to exam, because it is based on the difficulty of the item pool and the expected performance of the minimally qualified candidate. It is free, and can be added to any web browser with no additional  software required. 
Posts
 free E20-538  practice test
Electromagnetic E20-538 compatibility EMC is the branch of electrical sciences which studies the unintentional generation, propagation and reception of electromagnetic energy with reference to the unwanted effects (Electromagnetic interference, or EMI) that such energy may induce.EMC E20-538 exam aims to ensure that equipment items or systems will not interfere with or prevent each other's correct operation through spurious emission and absorption of EMI. EMC is sometimes referred to as EMI Control, and in practice EMC and EMI are frequently referred to as a combined term "EMC/EMI".While electromagnetic interference  EMI is a phenomenon - the radiation emitted and its effects - electromagnetic compatibility E20-538 EMC is an equipment characteristic or property - to not behave unacceptably in the EMI environment.
Posts
220-802 Download  Trainning Materials
With more than 1.6 million certifications  awarded worldwide,  Comptia   is the largest provider of vendor-neutral certifications for IT professionals. These certifications are the recognized industry standards for a broad range of technology skills, including IT fundamentals, repair and technical support, networking, security, server, storage, Linux, project management, printing and document imaging, digital information management, health IT, green IT and cloud computing. Comptia   is the voice of the world’s information technology (IT) industry. Its members are the companies at the forefront of innovation; and the professionals responsible for maximizing the benefits organizations receive from their investments in  technology.  Comptia   is dedicated to advancing industry growth through its educational 220-802 programs, market research, networking events, professional certifications, and public policy advocacy.“The advancement of STEM education is critical to building our nation’s future technology workforce,” said Todd Thibodeaux, president and chief executive officer,  Comptia  . “Students who are better educated in these areas can become more effective and innovative employees in technology companies and in IT jobs supporting companies in almost  every sector of the economy. Through our Creating IT Futures Foundation and partnerships such as TechVoice,  Comptia   is contributing to local STEM education – and workforce readiness – in Florida and in other states across the country.”http://www.exam1pass.com/220-802-exam.htmlhttp://www.exam1pass.com/CompTIA-series.html
Posts
000-M222 To help you prepare for the    exam
 IBM today announced that it has appointed Christina Peters as the company's Chief Privacy Officer. Peters will guide and oversee IBM's global information policy and practices affecting more than 400,000 employees and thousands of clients. Peters also is responsible for a worldwide team of legal, data protection and technical professionals at  IBM who address privacy and data security in the leadership manner expected  of the company's global brand. In her role as IBM's Chief Privacy Officer, Peters will lead the company’s global engagement in public policy and industry initiatives on data security and privacy, and continue to serve on the advisory board of the Future of Privacy Forum.International Business Machines said it was booking  a pension-related fee in its third quarter of $160 million due to a ruling by the high court in London in a legal dispute over retirement terms at its UK business.  IBM said in a statement on Friday that the charges would not affect the company's operating reported results for the third quarter of 2012. The court decided that terms set in 1983 should be modified to allow some current 000-M222 IBM UK employees who are members of a specific plan to retire from the age of 60 instead of 63 without reduction of their defined benefit pension, the company said. Technology giant  IBM second quarter report surpassed expectations of market analysts and Wall Street. IBM showed strong numbers in their  hardware sales despite unimpressive revenue numbers.  IBM expects that their earnings per share will climb to $15.10 by the end of the year.http://www.exam1pass.com/000-M222-exam.htmlhttp://www.exam1pass.com/IBM-series.html
Posts
ACE001 Exam Testing Engine
ACE001 Exam Testing Engine It’s a busy time in the document management world. The Microsoft Exchange Conference returns after 10 years as Microsoft gears up for the new Office 2013 release, HP uses Autonomy’s ACE001 exam IDOL for information governance, AvePoint offers governance in SharePoint, FileTrail extends SharePoint’s records management, and Alfresco releases a new synching tool for enterprises.  Alfresco examlpass has over 250 staff in 14 countries, and global HR director Patti Rain-Wiffin  ACE001  comments that being able to “configure a system around our specific needs taking into account our policies around assessment, performance reviews, location, Alfresco absence and holiday” was key to its selection. Alfresco, the cloud connected content platform, announced today the winners of its annual global partner awards,ACE001 which were selected from a group of over 200 global value-added resellers (VARs), ACE001 system integrators (SI) and original equipment manufacturers (OEM. http://www.exam1pass.com/ACE001-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/Alfresco-series.html
Posts
70-432Real exam questions
70-432 Exam Exam Number/Code : 70-432 Exam Name : TS:MS SQL Server@ 2008,Implementation and Maintenance Questions and Answers : 75 Q&As Question: 1 You install a 64-bit version of a SQL Server 2008 instance by using the default setup and configuration settings. You receive the following error message: "Your SQL Server installation completed with failures." You close the error window before noting the location where additional information about the error is recorded. You need to locate the additional information. Where should you search? A. The Event Viewer System log file B. The Event Viewer Application log file C. The C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\MSSQL\LOG folder D. The C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Setup Bootstrap\Log\ folder Answer: D Question: 2 You have a server that contains a default SQL Server 2005 instance. You need to install a SQL Server 2008 instance for a new application on the same server. The new application requires SQL Server 2008 functionality. You need to ensure that both database instances are available for their respective certified third-party applications. The existing application environments remain unchanged. What should you do? A. Upgrade the SQL Server 2005 application to use SQL Server 2008. B. Upgrade the SQL Server 2005 instance to a SQL Server 2008 instance. C. Install SQL Server 2008 as a named instance. D. Install SQL Server 2008 as the default instance. Answer: C Question: 3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. You need to configure the instance to use a single thread for queries that have an estimated execution cost less than 3. Which sp_configure configuration option should you set? A. priority boost B. precompute rank C. max worker threads D. query governor cost limit E. cost threshold for parallelism Answer: E Question: 4 You administer several SQL Server 2008 instances. You need to ensure that all SQL Server instances are consistently configured for the following aspects: ·Naming conventions ·Security settings ·Force index creation ·Avoidance of data fragmentation What should you do? A. Use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor. B. Use the SQL Server Configuration Manager. C. Create a policy in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio. D. Create a maintenance plan in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio. Answer: C Question: 5 You maintain a default SQL Server 2008 instance. You plan to configure FILESTREAM data to meet the following requirements: ·Enable FILESTREAM for file I/O streaming access. ·Allow remote client computers to have streaming access to FILESTREAM data. You need to ensure that FILESTREAM data is enabled. Which service should you configure? A. SQL Server B. SQL Server Full Text C. SQL Server VSS Writer D. Distributed File System Answer: A http://www.exam1pass.com/70-432-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/Microsoft-series.html  
Posts
JN0-332 Exam Testing Engine
Juniper equipment in the construction of the world's largest IP network, including the CNGI project in China and Asia-Pacific other infrastructure, such as NTT, KT, Chunghwa Telecom, PCCW and Japan's top 10 enterprises.exam1pass On the architecture of network complexity and stability of the highest telecom industry,JN0-332 exam Juniper brings not only the high performance of the network, is constantly meet more needs the best network structure network.  And now Juniper is the telecommunications industry essence into the enterprise market,exam1pass meet the highest degree of difficulty of the telecommunications industry market demand,JN0-332 exam  Juniper is to enterprise customers the best network application products and experience. " Juniper in global enterprise network market has over two clients, so motivation contributed to this contributed to JUNOS certification shortcut plan was born, " Juniper network company big China enterprise and channel general manager Mr Zhu Hong said. " This towards efficient enterprise network development trend, it makes the Asia-Pacific Network certified professional needs of extremely urgent.exam1pass As JUNOS driven network equipment is becoming more and more popular,JN0-332 exam  the plan was for the industry to obtain Juniper certification provides superexcellent opportunity. " We offer best quality JN0-355 dumps test papers and 70-432 materials. You can get our 100% guaranteed 70-298 questions & JN0-343 to help you in passing the real exam of JN0-332
Posts
The use of G73-700
The suite of apps includes Microsoft Access, Excel, OneNote, Outlook, Powerpoint, Publisher, and of course Word. It gives the student pretty much everything G73-700 they need for producing work for microsoft their course as well as passfine handling online communication and note taking.Microsoft’s MCTS certifications G73-700 exam validates that a professional has the knowledge and skills to support and troubleshoot the latest microsoft Windows Vista operating system. The MCITP: Enterprise Support Technician credential also certifies that the professional has the passfine knowledge and skills to diagnose and resolve all types of desktop support issues, including mobile and personal devices.From a security perspective, big data passfine represents a valuable target for attackers. As the cloud and devices become more integrated with society, people G73-700exam also become increasingly dependent on the reliability and microsoft availability of data and services to function.
Posts
The use of G73-700
The suite of apps includes Microsoft Access, Excel, OneNote, Outlook, Powerpoint, Publisher, and of course Word. It gives the student pretty much everything G73-700 they need for producing work for microsoft their course as well as passfine handling online communication and note taking.Microsoft’s MCTS certifications G73-700 exam validates that a professional has the knowledge and skills to support and troubleshoot the latest microsoft Windows Vista operating system. The MCITP: Enterprise Support Technician credential also certifies that the professional has the passfine knowledge and skills to diagnose and resolve all types of desktop support issues, including mobile and personal devices.From a security perspective, big data passfine represents a valuable target for attackers. As the cloud and devices become more integrated with society, people G73-700exam also become increasingly dependent on the reliability and microsoft availability of data and services to function.
Posts
73-462 Newest questions and answers
General Counsel & Executive Vice President Brad Smith outlines Microsoft five things the U.S. government still needs to do to strike a better balance passfine between privacy and national security in order to restore trust and 73-462 uphold our fundamental liberties.This release brings together several new technologies including the .NET Compiler Platform, also known as “Roslyn,” which includes microsoft the upcoming version of the managed compilers for C and VB as well as an API that enables passfine developers to integrate with the VS compiler and language service 73-462 more easily.The Hotel Tonight app for Windows Phone can take the Microsoft stress out of impromptu travel, or last-minute business plans, passfine by booking up to five nights at more than 150 destinations across the 73-462 globe.
Posts
E20-655 latest exam
The availability of its 2013 Sustainability Report, “Thinking Forward: Redefine the Future.” Passfine The report sheds light on how EMC approaches its role in the world by providing progress updates on E20-655 sustainability factors and detailing new and exciting targets set for the future.EMC inaugurated the permanent headquarters of its big data research & development center, the “Richard J. and Maureen E. Egan Research Center” in Brazil. The state-of-the-art building, located in the Rio passfine Technology Park on Fundão Island in Rio de Janeiro, is part of EMC’s 2011 $100 million E20-655 investment in Brazil, and will be the company’s innovation hub for the oil and gas industry.EMC announced results of the seventh EMC Digital Universe study, the passfine only study to quantify and forecast the E20-655 amount of data produced annually.
Posts
vcp550Study Materials with Actual Answers
vcp550 VMware Take Your Productivity to VMware exam1passvcp550 the Next LevelRun applications on multiple operating systems including Linux, Windows and more at the same time on the same PC without rebooting.Evaluate and test new operating exam1pass systems, applications and patches in an isolated environment.Demonstrate complex software applications on a single laptop in a repeatable, reliable manner.Consolidate multiple computers running web servers, database servers, etc. onto a single machine.Build reference architectures for evaluation before deploying into production.Simply drag and drop to move your virtual machines from your PC to vSphere, or the cloud.The following security issues arevcp550 resolved VMware in this release of VMware Workstation:VMware Workstation 10.0.3 has been updated to the OPENSSL library version openssl-0.9.8za where necessary to address CVE-2014-0224, CVE-2014-0198, CVE-2010-5298 
Posts
M2150-225certification exam
M2150-225 IBM EXAM M2150-225 IBM Tivoli Internet Sec Based upon discussions with several different vendors, a client has requested an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) competitive evaluation. What action should the seller take? A. Request that IBM Global Finance deliver evaluation equipment to the client B. Complete the evaluation agreement form, and deliver the equipment to the client for testing C. Provide the client with a tour of a Global Security Operations Center to showcase the capabilities of IBM security products D. Work with a Systems Engineer to s urity Systems Sales Mastery Test v2   Question: 1     chedule delivery and implementation of the evaluation product in the client's environment. Answer: D    ^ Question: 2       A Business Partner identifies a large intrusion prevention and managed services opportunity with a long-term client. Because of the size of the opportunity, the IBM Sales Representative recommends engaging the local IBM Security Specialist Which statement is correct regarding this opportunity? A. The Business Partner refers the opportunity to the IBM Specialist and receives a 20% finder's fee B. The IBM Specialist takes control of the opportunity and the Business Partner fulfills the order. C. The IBM Specialist provides a client business plan to the IBM Sales Representative to guide the Business Partner. D. The Business Partner keeps ownership of the progression of the opportunity while the IBM Specialist provides support Answer: D Prompt Updates on M2150-225 Once there is some changes on M2150-225 (Interconnecting IBM certifications II Networking Devices Part 1) exam, we will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. We devote to giving our customers the best and latest IBM certifications II M2150-225 dumps. Besides, the product you buy will be updated in time within 120 days for free. Question: 3       An IBM Business Partner is planning a security event for several regional clients in the retail industry. Which actions should an IBM Business Partner take? A. Research Partner World for industry specific marketing collateral. B. Engage Techline to develop presentation content and help pay for a local venue. C. Ask IBM to send out invitations to their clients D. Engage their IBM Security Representative and request support from Channel Marketing to obtain a reputable industry security speaker for the event and to help with invitations, presentation content, and logistics Answer: D  ^ Question: 4       IBM Security positions its products as being "ahead of the threat-How is this achieved? A. By relying on regular signature updates. B. By not disclosing vulnerabilities until a patch is available for products. C. By not relying on signature updates and utilizing heuristics.3 D. By taking feeds from the global Managed Security Services operation and providing updates in real time. Answer: C  ^ Question: 5       What is the name of the IBM Security research and development organization? A. Global Security Operations Center B. X-Force C. X-Cert D. Security Intel Resource Answer: B http://www.exam1pass.com/M2150-225-exam.html      
Posts
M2140-649 written test questions
M2140-649 IBM EXAM M2140-649 IBM Rational Systems & Software Engineering Sales Mastery Test v2   Question: 1       How does Rhapsody help reduce development time? A. It automatically makes adjustments for changes in concept. B. It manages the workload for the entire project. C. It generates applications and documentation from the design model. D. It imports design data from existing reports and documentation. Answer: C   ^ Question: 2       What challenge is typical in companies developing complex systems and products? A. The inability of people to work together on a project, regardless of role. B. The advent of multiple new programming languages and techniques. C. Inconsistent directives from senior management. D. A qualitative underreporting of client usage statistics. Answer: A    Prompt Updates on M2140-649 Once there is some changes on M2140-649 (Interconnecting IBM certifications II Networking Devices Part 1) exam, we will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. We devote to giving our customers the best and latest IBM certifications II M2140-649 dumps. Besides, the product you buy will be updated in time within 120 days for free. Question: 3       In the Smarter Products and Systems Solution Whiteboard there is a “V” process diagram. Which part of the V-diagram represents testing? A. The left side to show the hierarchy of tests down to the component test level. B. The right side to represent the unit verification and system validation against the requirements and design/implementation. C. The bottom of the “V” since both component and unit testing occurs after requirements and before deployment. D. Across the top of the entire “V” since testing must be done early and throughout the systems development process Answer: B    ^ Question: 4       Which key challenge facing organizations is addressed using Enterprise Architecture Management? A. Understanding how to optimize the software development practices. B. The need to achieve greater governance to meet regulatory compliance. C. Speeding build processes in software development. D. Getting an overall view of all assets deployed within the IT organization3 Answer: A    http://www.exam1pass.com/M2140-649-exam.html  
Posts
vcp550 exam ples of test questions
vcp550 VMWare So instead of just buying a piece of storage what you’re doing is buying a solution for securing your data, sharing your data, archiving your vcp550data, collaborating, enabling data to be analyzed or used in various ways like what we see with virtualization regardless of the native environment. That strategy paid off handsomely for EMC and now it’s the largest storage vendor in the world. It’s consistently the exam1pass largest VMWarestorage vendor, where in the top 5, they change, but EMC is always number one. VMware is the top virtualization piece, RSA Security is the top encryption piece, Documentum, which is a software collaboration company that EMC bought was the top document management company out there.So you have the first two core pieces of that EMC-VMware combination in Overland and Sphere 3D. There are differences, of course. VMware at the time, was still kind of like the number one virtualization company out there. Sphere 3D isvcp550 an up-and-comer with a limited functionality set, so we don’t know yet whether that is going to combine into something that is immediately saleable to the enterprise, or if there’s still pieces to come. exam1passSo these are longer term VMWare risks to that deal.Shorter term though, you’re going to have a bunch of catalysts coming.      
Posts
vcp550exams questions
vcp550 VMWare AirWatch, a favorite among VCs during 2013, got anvcp550early start in the fast-growing market for cloud-based MDM. Last year, it boasted that is was attracting exam1pass customers at a rate of 500 new clients per month. Meanwhile, other IT heavyweights, including Dell, HP, IBM, Oracle and even Microsoft, jumped on the MDM bandwagon.Post-acquisition, AirWatch is retain some autonomy as a VMware subsidiary, said O'Callaghan. "AirWatch sales will remain a separate sales and channel organization, and VMWare will continue to sell directly and through channels," while customer support remains in-house.Pedro Hernandez is a contributing exam1pass editor at Datamation. Follow him on Twitter @ecoINSITE.Photo courtesy of Shutterstock.  
Posts
ST0-134 pass  exam app
ST0-134 Symantec Michael Brown, a member of Symantec's board, has taken over as interim CEO while the board searches for a permanent replacement. Symantec ST0-134 But Bennett's firing was emblematic of further shakeups at the top of Symantec's management, as five senior executives have left since last July. As an example, the new CFO, Thomas exam1pass Seifert, was appointed only a week before Bennett was fired.The current management says that there is talent and stability within the company in spite of the extensive changes at the top. In the first 40 days since Brown took over as interim CEO, the new team devised a detailed plan to move the company forward, which surprised analysts by its ambitious revenue and operating margin goals. When asked what leeway the incoming CEO will have to deal with such  ST0-134an existing plan, Brown answered that the board will be flexible, but that any CEO will be interested in growth and margin improvements that the new plan promises.Product pruning and margin expansion A Symantec major part of the new plan revolves around keeping only those products that can be optimized for margin improvements or growth. Businesses that do not meet these criteria exam1pass will be de-emphasized, or closed altogether. Crucially, management also said that Symantec will be focusing on the enterprise segment from now on.      
Posts
JN0-643 braindumps in PDF for share
JN0-643 braindumps in PDF for share Juniper Networks EXAM JN0-643 Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional   Question:1 You must troubleshoot a CoS issue on an Ethernet interface which has been observed to drop packets in the best effort queue. You must determine whether the dropped packets are tail drops. Which CLI command output accomplishes this task? A.     show class-of-service interface B.     show interfaces queue <interface_name> C.      show interfaces <interface_name> extensive D.     show class-of-service forwarding-class best-effort Answer: B ^ Question: 2       What is an IP multicast routing protocol? A.     RSVP B.     OSPF C.      PIM D.     CDP Answer: A JN0-643 Self Test Engine exam1pass JN0-643 software is offered to help you test yourself to see whether you have mastered the Conducting JNCIP Unified Wireless Site Survey knowledge firmly and have the ability to make the right choice. The price on the page of JN0-643 is only for the PDF file, not including the Self Test Engine. If you need the test engine, we will especially provide it free for you. Question: 3       A Layer 2 forwarding loop occurred on your network during a scheduled maintenance period. You must prevent this behavior in the future. Which protocol should you enable on the EX Series switch to address this condition in the future? A.     DVMRP B.     L2TPv3 C.      STP D.     RSVP Answer: D ^ Question: 4       Which protocol reachability is advertised by OSPFv2? A.     IPv4 B.     IPv5 C.      IPv6 D.     ISO Answer: D ^ Question: 5       You must prioritize VoIP packets on your network. Which feature will accomplish this goal? A.     RSVP B.     Multicast Routing C.      VPLS D.     Class of Service E.      Answer: C ^ Question: 6     A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server (10.65.1.100). Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? A.     mroute B.     traceoptions C.      ping D.     clear bgp neighbor E.      Answer: A ^ Question: 7       Which version of BGP would an enterprise use to peer with an ISP? A.     Confederation BGP B.     External BGP C.      Internal BGP D.     Labeled-Unicast Answer: C ^ Question: 8       user@router> show bgp summary    Groups: 3 Peers: 3 Down peers: 0 Table          Tot Paths  Act Paths Suppressed    History Damp State    Pending inet.0                10          8          0          0          0          0 inet6.0                4          3          0          0          0          0 Peer                     AS      InPkt     OutPkt    OutQ   Flaps Last Up/Dwn State|#Active/Received/Accepted/Damped... 10.0.3.5              65550         41         52       0       2       17:45 5/5/5/0              0/0/0/0 172.16.0.6            65010         52         42       0       2          31 Establ   inet.0: 3/5/5/0   inet6.0: 3/4/4/0 2001:ffff::3:5        65550         43         44       0       4       17:53 Establ   inet6.0: 0/0/0/0 user@router>   Click the Exhibit button. Examine the output of the show bgp summary command shown in the exhibit. From which BGP peer is the router receiving IPv6 routes? A.     10.0.3.5 B.     172.16.0.6 C.      2001:ffff::3:5 D.     2001:ffff:3:5 Answer: B http://www.exam1pass.com/JN0-643-exam.html    
Posts
JK0-801exam Braindumps demo
JK0-801exam Braindumps demo CompTIA EXAM JK0-801 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam     Question:1 Which of the following is a public IP address? A. 10.0.0.1 B. 62.10.1.1 C. 172.16.0.1 D. 192.168.1.1 Answer: B ^ Question: 2       Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP? A. 21 B. 80 C. 443 D. 3389 Answer: D ^ Question: 3       Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0? A. 100 Mbps B. 400 Mbps C. 420 Mbps D. 480 Mbps Answer: D^   Question: 4       CompTIA JK0-801 Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 2 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins? A. RGB B. VGA C. DVI D. HDMI Answer: B^ ^ Question: 5       Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial? A. RJ-11 B. ST C. F D. RJ-45 Answer: C 100% Guarantee to Pass JK0-801 Exam exam1pass JK0-801 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the JK0-801 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your JK0-801 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries. Question: 6       Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps? A. CAT3 B. CAT5 C. CAT5e D. CAT6 Answer: C Explanation: http://www.exam1pass.com/JK0-801-exam.html      
Posts
JN0-660 questions and answers
JN0-660 questions and answers Juniper Networks EXAM JN0-660 Service Provider, Professional (JNCIP-SP)   Question: 1     Which two LSA types are permitted in an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.) A:Type 1 B:Type 2 C:Type 4 D:Type 5 Answer: C D ^ Question: 2     You want to add a new OSPF area to your existing OSPF network; however, this area will not be directly connected to Area 0. Which feature would you use to complete this task? A:routing policy B:not-so-stubby area C:virtual link D:Type 10 LSA Answer: D ^ Question: 3     Which neighbor state indicates that two BGP neighbors have full connectivity? A:Idle B:Connect C:OpenConfirm D:Established Answer:A Assistance on JN0-660 Training When you have no idea about the JN0-660 exam while studying, we will be your study guide. exam1pass products can help you master the JNCIA knowledge by clearly showing you the key points required in the exam. With the help of our CCENT JN0-660 training materials you will learn better without attending other expensive courses. ^ Question: 4     Which table is considered the MPLS routing table? A:inet.0 B:inet.2 C:inet.3 D:inet6.0 Answer:B     Question: 5     What are two elements that must be configured to enable LDP? (Choose two.) A:Add the relevant interfaces under the [edit protocols ldp] hierarchy. B:Add the relevant interfaces under the [edit protocols rsvp] hierarchy. C:Add the family iso statement to the relevant interfaces under the [edit interfaces] hierarchy. D:Add the family mpls statement to the relevant interfaces under the [edit interfaces] hierarchy. Answer:BC ^ Question: 6     Which statement correctly describes the function of a policer? A:It defines a set of parameters, including transmission rate, queue priority, delay buffers, and congestion management and avoidance. B:It provides a first stage of congestion management by controlling the amount of traffic entering a device. C:It writes a value into an outbound packet’s CoS field according to the packet’s forwarding class and loss priority. D:It determines the amount of bandwidth allocated to a queue. Answer:C http://www.exam1pass.com/JN0-660-exam.html    
Posts
70-414trainning materials
70-414 Microsoft Every piece of Microsoft 70-414business software ships with a EULA, a copyright notice, and an expiration date. Every time you run Windows or Office or any of a gazillion Microsoft-branded on-premises server products, the exam1passclock Microsoft is ticking relentlessly down toward that end-of-support date.That interval between the debut of a software package and its formal retirement is called the Microsoft Support Lifecycle, and if any of those Microsoft products are part of your IT infrastructure you need to know how those deadlines work.The subject comes up this week as Microsoft sounds the warning  Microsoftbell about a few key support milestones that are on the near horizon.On January 13, 2015, mainstream support 70-414ends for the following products.  • Windows 7 (all editions) • Windows Server 2008 and 2008 R2 • Windows Storage Server 2008 • Microsoft Dynamics C5 2010, NAV 2009, and NAV 2009 R2As it turns out, the end exam1passof mainstream support is not that big a deal for most Microsoft customers. The transition from mainstream to extended support doesn't signal a greater risk; it simply marks the point where Microsoft says "We're no longer adding features to this product, but we're still updating it with fixes for security and reliability issues."
Posts
70-412 newest practice exam
70-412 Microsoft Microsoft offers a minimum of 10 years of support70-412 for Business and Developer products. Most products also receive at least 10 years of online self-help support.Mainstream Support lasts for five years, or for two years Microsoft after the successor product is released), whichever is longer.Extended Support continues for five years following the end of mainstream support or for two years after the second successor product is released, whichever is longer.Even in the Extended Support period, all products continue to offer paid support options, security updates, and product-specific information on the Microsoft70-412 Knowledge Base and at the Microsoft Help and Support site fo Microsoftr that product.So what goes away with the end of the Mainstream Support phase?Microsoft exam1passno longer supplies non-security hotfixes unless your company pays for an extended support agreement.All warranty claims end.Microsoft no longer accepts requests for new features and design changes.That's it.(You can revel in the geeky lawyerly prose of the Microsoft exam1passSupport Lifecycle Policy FAQ by yourself if you like that sort of thing.)  
Posts
1Z0-590 dumps
Oracle Product Description 1Z0-590 Exam Oracle VM 3.0 for x86 Essentials Exam Number/Code : 1Z0-590 Exam Name : Oracle VM 3.0 for x86 Essentials Questions and Answers : 82 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 http://www.exam1pass.com/1Z0-590-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/1Z0-590.pdf   QUESTION NO: 1 What is the purpose of the use “command” In the CLI? A. Use a specified server pool as the default for all commands requiring a server pool argument. B. Use a specified virtual machine name as the default for all commands requiring a virtual machine argument. C. Use a specified user name as the default for all commands requiring a user name argument. D. Use a specified server name as the default for all commands requiring a server argument. E. Use a specified group name as the default for all commands requiring a group argument. Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 2 What component of Oracle VM Product is specifically responsible for the automatic failover process? A. OCFS2 B. Server Pool Master C. Oracle Clusterware D. utility server E. virtual machine server Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 3 A low priority guest is using up more of the physical network traffic than desired. Select the two valid network QoS settings for restricting outbound network traffic? A. [max_rate=lMb/s] B. [rate=lMb/s@20ms] C. [rate=250Kb/s] D. [max_rate=unlimited] E. [rate=250Rb/s, max rate=1Mb/s] Answer: B,C   QUESTION NO: 4 What two steps would best harden an Oracle VM Server installation? A. Avoid installing additional software in dom0. B. Enable firewalling in dom0. C. Install virus checking software in dom0. D. Use Trusted Computing Modules for Xen0. E. Do not share physical network cards between hosts that are on a different subnet. Answer: A,E   QUESTION NO: 5 Networking is not working for several guests on a particular host. Which two commands can help troubleshoot the networking? A. xm list -1 will show all of the network interfaces for all of the virtual machines, which can be used to see which bridge is having problems. B. config_network.py -l will show which network interfaces are in use, and which are having problems. C. brctl show will show the status of each bridge, and which VIFs are connected to it. This canthen be used to determine which bridge is having problems. D. System-config-network will list the virtual interfaces, which can be inspected to see which are having problems. E. ifconfig -a will show a list of all network interfaces and their current status, which will help determine which bridge is having problems. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 6 What is the effect of running a server pool restores? A. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the Oracle VM Manager database Isdeleted, and the data in the server pool master and virtual machine servers is used to restock the database. B. When you restore a server pool, all servers are removed from the pool, and the data in the database is removed, restoring the server pool to its initial state. C. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the server pool master will be deleted, and will be synchronized with the latest information from the Oracle VM Manager database. The server pool master is responsible for updating the individual Oracle VM servers' agent databases. D. When you restore a server pool, a signal is sent out to each server in the pool, which responds with the current state of all of the virtual machines it hosts. This data is used to restore the data in the Oracle VM database. Answer: C
Posts
312-75 Exam answers to the test
EC-COUNCIL 312-75 Exam EC-Council Instructor Exam Exam Number/Code : 312-75 Exam Name : EC-Council Instructor Exam Questions and Answers : 50 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-01 Price: $ 159.00 $ 89.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/312-75-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/312-75.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 As an instructor you discover that key learning objectives are not addressing student's needs in your learning material. Choose below the appropriate action that the instructor should take: A. Make content changes to meet student's needs. B. Refer this matter to the courseware/instructional designers. C. Inform your manager to take action. Answer: A       QUESTION NO: 2 Louie, an Instructor for the ENSA program identified that one of the survey statistics mentioned in the instructor slides is not up to date as the survey body had released the updated version of the survey two days prior to the commencement of the ENSA class, what should Lou* do to ensure that students are updated with the latest information? A. Skip the survey slide and ask the students to ignore it. B. Ignore the latest information and do not discuss it with the students unless someone m the classroom points out the new survey. C. Blame the course material for not having the latest information and criticize the entire courseware. D. Discuss the old survey results with the students and provide them with the latest statistics to analyze the change m survey data. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 3 What is the exam code for E-Commerce Architect exam? A. 212-31 B. 212-32 C. 212-33 D. 312-32 E. 212-34 Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 4 One thing an Instructor should never do in class is: A. Use analogies B. Use Jargon C. Use stories from the field D. Use video recorder Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 5 An Instructor knows a humorous story that will highlight a point they are trying to convey to the class. The story is of questionable taste for the audience. How should the instructor proceed? A. The instructor should tell the story as it will highlight a concept B. The instructor should ask the students that might be offended to leave the room C. The Instructor should not tell the story D. The Instructor should ask permission from attendees to tell the story Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 6 Jules, an instructor with XSecurity Training Corp was assigned to deliver the ENSA course for a batch of working professionals from a reputed technology firm. In mid of the classroom session one of the students asks Jules a highly technical question. Jules was not sure of the answer to the question, what should Jules do to overcome this situation? A. Give a quick generic answer and move immediately into the next section B. Pretend to know the answer, but defer the question until the end of the course C. The instructor should explain that the question is beyond the scope of the course D. Appreciate the student for raising the question and admit that he is not sure of the answer but Answer: C
Posts
400-101 Exam simulations
Cisco Product Description 400-101 Exam CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 Exam Number/Code : 400-101 Exam Name : CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 Questions and Answers : 190 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-01 Price: $ 159.00 $ 89.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/400-101-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/400-101.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 Refer to the exhibit. If you change the Spanning Tree Protocol from pvst to rapid-pvst, what is the effect on the interface Fa0/1 port state? A. It transitions to the listening state, and then the forwarding state. B. It transitions to the learning state and then the forwarding state. C. It transitions to the blocking state, then the learning state, and then the forwarding state. D. It transitions to the blocking state and then the forwarding state. Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is missing that would enable SSH access on a router that is running Cisco IOS XE Software? A. int Gig0/0/0 management-interface B. class-map ssh-class match access-group protect-ssh policy-map control-plane-in class ssh-class police 80000 conform transmit exceed drop control-plane service-policy input control-plane-in C. control-plane host management-interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 allow ssh D. interface Gig0/0/0 ip access-group protect-ssh in Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 3 Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.) A. a routing loop B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets C. high latency D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit router Answer: D,E   QUESTION NO: 4 A TCP/IP host is able to transmit small amounts of data (typically less than 1500 bytes), but attempts to transmit larger amounts of data hang and then time out. What is the cause of this problem? A. A link is flapping between two intermediate devices. B. The processor of an intermediate router is averaging 90 percent utilization. C. A port on the switch that is connected to the TCP/IP host is duplicating traffic and sending it to a port that has a sniffer attached. D. There is a PMTUD failure in the network path. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 5 Refer to the exhibit. ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What is the problem? A. The ICMP payload is malformed. B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid. C. The negotiation of the connection failed. D. The packet is dropped at the next hop. E. The link is congested. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 6 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true? A. It is impossible for the destination interface to equal the source interface. B. NAT on a stick is performed on interface Et0/0. C. There is a potential routing loop. D. This output represents a UDP flow or a TCP flow. Answer: C
Posts
EX0-003 Exam pass  exam app
PRINCE2-exam Product Description EX0-003 Exam Managing Successful Programmes Foundation Exam Number/Code : EX0-003 Exam Name : Managing Successful Programmes Foundation Questions and Answers : 112 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-06 Price: $ 159.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/EX0-003-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/EX0-003.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 Which activity includes addressing the disadvantages of ‘doing nothing’ to those stakeholders that object to the programme? A. Analyse stakeholders B. Sum ma rise risks C. Carry out a health check D. Conduct a visioning workshop Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 2 Which of the following statements about the core elements of successful communications is true? 1. Stakeholder analysis is required 2. Audit trail is established A. Only 1 is true B. Only 2 is true C. Both land 2are true D. Neither 1 or 2 is true Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 3 Which is an assurance management technique? A. Benefits management B. Risk management C. Business analysis D. Gated review Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 4 Which is the MOST likely source of uncertainties whilst transitioning to new ways of working? A. Project development B. Programme level C. Operational activities D. Strategic development Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 5 Which is a governance area of focus for the Programme Manager in consultation with other stakeholders? A. Providing support for governance assurance reviews B. Initiating assurance reviews of programme viability C. Providing business intelligence for Stakeholder Profiles D. Designing the programm’s governance arrangements Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 6 Which is a responsibility of the Senior Responsible Owner? A. Planning and designing the programme with other stakeholders B. Assuring the integrity of benefits profiles C. Providing leadership, direction and priorities throughout the programme D. Ensuring business stability during transition Answer: C
Posts
HP2-B106 Exam braindumps in PDF for share
HP Product Description HP2-B106 Exam HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management - Technical Exam Exam Number/Code : HP2-B106 Exam Name : HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management - Technical Exam Questions and Answers : 50 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 79.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/HP2-B106-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/HP2-B106.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 What is getbulk? A. an enhanced version of SNMPvl trap B. a method of retrieving large blocks of MIB data C. a method of notification that the trap has been received D. a security feature within firmware Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 2 Which HP solution is available at no charge for detailed printer hardware analysis? A. OpenView B. Insight Manager C. HPWebJetadmin D. MarkVision Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 3 What does Driver Pre-Configuration allow administrators to do? A. pre-configure printer drivers for multiple printers before deployment B. pre-configure printer drivers for multiple printers after deployment C. reconfigure embedded device settings on multiple printers before deployment D. reconfigure printer drivers for multiple printers after deployment Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 4 You find that devices on remote networks cannot be discovered. What can cause this? A. The routers might be blocking SNMP queries. B. The local area network is corrupt. C. The host-based systems are creating interference. D. The server does not have a large enough processor. Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 5 Two types of network traffic occur in all networks, general traffic and directed traffic. Which discovery method creates general traffic on the network and is blocked by most routers? A. Broadcast Discovery B. IP Range Discovery C. Specified Address Discovery D. Passive SLP Answer: A
Posts
70-458 Latest  training practice
Product Description 70-458 Exam Transition MCTS on SQL Serv 08 to MCSA: SQL Serv 2012, Pt 2 Exam Number/Code : 70-458 Exam Name : Transition MCTS on SQL Serv 08 to MCSA: SQL Serv 2012, Pt 2 Questions and Answers : 95 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 120.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/70-458-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/70-458.pdf Question :  You administer several Microsoft SQL Server 2012 servers. Your company has a number of offices across the world connected by using a wide area network (WAN). Connections between offices vary significantly in both bandwidth and reliability. You need to identify the correct replication method for each scenario. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate replication method or methods to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each replication method may be used once, more than once, or not at all.) <!--[if gte vml 1]>
Posts
70-459 ExamFree download  exam
Product Description 70-459 Exam Transition MCITP: DB Admin 08 or MCITP: DB Dev 08 to MCSE Exam Number/Code : 70-459 Exam Name : Transition MCITP: DB Admin 08 or MCITP: DB Dev 08 to MCSE Questions and Answers : 120 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 199.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/70-459-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/70-459.pdf Question: You need to recommend a solution to synchronize Database2 to App1_Db1. What should you recommend? A. transactional replication B. snapshot replication C. change data capture D. Master Data Services Answer: A <!--[if !supportLineBreakNewLine]--> <!--[endif]--> Question: You have a database hosted on SQL Server 2012 R2. The database contains 5 million rows. You need to recommend a repeatable method to migrate the database to SQL Database. Which method should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. A. Back up the database, and then restore the database.  B. Extract a data-tier application, and then import the application.  C. Generate scripts to create all of the all database objects and all of the data, and then execute the scripts by using SQL Database. D. Create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package, and then run the package. Answer: D       Question: You are designing an authentication strategy for a new server that has SQL Server 2012 installed. The strategy must meet the following business requirements: The account used to generate reports must be allowed to make a connection during certain hours only. Failed authentication requests must be logged. You need to recommend a technology that meets each business requirement. The solution must minimize the amount of events that are logged. Which technologies should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct business requirement in the answer area. <!--[if gte vml 1]>
Posts
70-463 Exam Pdf dumps
n a long memo sent exam1passto employees last week and published online, Nadella said he would lead major changes in Microsoft’s culture. “Nothing is off the table,” he wrote. The company is set to announce its latest financial results on July 22.Microsoft has floundered in recent years as it tries to shift from a reliance on its Microsoft declining PC software70-463 business to mobile and other categories. Former CEO Steve Ballmer announced a reorganization around “devices and services” in 2012 before giving up his seat to Nadella in February. Microsoft had taken months to choose Ballmer’s successor.Microsoft spokesman Frank 70-463  Shaw said the company would not comment on the rumors.inShareSponsored LinksLocal BusinessesLooking For A Local Business? Findexam1pass It Nearby With Local.com!Local.comPC Security SoftwareProtect Yourself From Online Threats! Buy Webroot® Now and Save Microsoft 25%www.webroot.com/pc-securityServers up to 75% cheaperQuality Servers at bargain prices! Compare Servers & save up to 75%www.Servers.BEST-PRICE.comComputer ServersSolutions for Your Small Business Business Begins Here    
Posts
70-463 materials
SEATTLE — Last week, Microsoft’s70-463 chief executive hinted in a long company memo that big organizational changes were coming soon. That time has arrived.On Thursday, Microsoft is planning to announce Microsoflayoffs that will substantially exceed the largest layoffs in the company’s history, according exam1passto several people briefed on the decision who spoke only on the condition of anonymity. Previously, the largest layoffs were in 2009, when 5,800 or so people were affected.Employees at the company’s campus in Redmond, Wash., are already bracing for the news. Human resources managers have begun reserving conference rooms for most of Thursday, most likely a sign that they will be used to meet with laid-off employees, a person with knowledge of the plans said. Employees will have an opportunity to 70-463question Microsoft’s chief executive, Satya Nadella, about theexam1pass cuts on Friday at a regular town hall meeting that was scheduled before the exact timing of the layoffs wasMicrosof known.  
Posts
A2090-731 Exam Exam Training - Questions and Answers
Product Description IBM A2090-731 Exam Assessment: DB2 9 DBA for LUW-Assessment Exam Number/Code : A2090-731 Exam Name : Assessment: DB2 9 DBA for LUW-Assessment Questions and Answers : 115 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 129.00 $ 89.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/A2090-731-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/A2090-731.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 Given the following CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE employee ( empno CHAR(6) NOT NULL, firstnmeVARCHAR(12), midinit CHAR(1), lastnameVARCHAR(15), workdept CHAR(3) ) Which of the following statements prevents two employees with the same first name, middle initial, and last name from being inserted into the table, but allows NULL values? A. CREATE INDEX e1 ON employee(firstnme, midinit, lastname) B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX e1 ON employee(firstnme, midinit, lastname) C. ALTER TABLE employee ADD CONSTRAINT const1UNIQUE(firstnme, midinit, lastname) D. ALTER TABLE employee ADD CONSTRAINT const1PRIMARY KEY(firstnme, midinit, lastname) Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 2 A database administrator needs to benchmark a database for both SQL and XOUERY. What utility can be used to accomplish this task? A. db2batch B. db2explain C. db2analyze IBM A2090-731 Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 2 D. db2benchmark Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 3 Which of the following commands will re-initialize the commit counter reported by the snapshot monitor? A. RESET MONITOR ALL B. ZERO MONITOR COUNTERS C. ZERO MONITOR FOR COMMIT D. RESET MONITOR FOR COMMIT Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 4 A database named QA that was using archival logging crashed. An attempt to restart it failed with error code SOL0290N. Examination of the db2diag.log shows that the disk drive containing the system catalog table space SYSCATSPACE is not responding. Backup images of both the QA database and the SYSCATSPACE table space exist. After replacing the failed disk drive, what is the quickest method to bring the QA database back online? A. Restore the QA database from the latest off-line backup image. B. Restore the QA database from the latest off-line backup image and rollforward to end of logs. C. Restore the System Catalog table space from the latest SYSCATSPACE backup image without rolling forward. D. Restore the System Catalog table space from the latest SYSCATSPACE backup image and rollforward to end of logs. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 5 A non-administrative user, USER1, can no longer access a view on which they have been granted SELECT privilege. The DBA examines the SYSCAT.VIEWS catalog view and finds that the view has been marked inoperative. In order to allow this view to be accessed by the user, which of the following should be done? A. Determine the CREATE VIEW statement in the SYSCAT.VIEWS catalog view, DROP the inoperativeview and issue the determined CREATE VIEW statement. B. Determine the CREATE VIEW statement in the SYSCAT.VIEWS catalog view, issue the CREATE VIEWstatement, and grant SELECT privilege to USER1. C. Determine the CREATE VIEW statement from a database backup and recreate the view issuing this CREATE VIEWstatement. D. Determine the inoperative view, issue the ALTER VIEW statement, and grant SELECT privilege to USER1. Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 6 Which of the following is the correct command for obtaining detailed information about a table space, including its current status? A. list tablespaces B. list tablespaces show detail C. list tablespace containers show detail D. get snapshot for tablespace containers on sample Answer: B  
Posts
A2150-195 ExamTesting Exam
Product Description A2150-195 Exam Assess: IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 Fundamentals Exam Number/Code : A2150-195 Exam Name : Assess: IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 Fundamentals Questions and Answers : 104 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 129.00 $ 89.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/A2150-195-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/A2150-195.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 What does it mean if events are coming in as stored? A. The events are not mapped to an existing QID map. B. The events are being captured and parsed by a DSM. C. The events are being captured but not being parsed by a DSM. D. The events are being stored on disk and will be parsed by a DSM later. Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 2 If a report author shares a report with another IBM Security QRadar V7 0 MR4 user, what type of report access is granted to the other user? A. The other user can only access the report if they are an administrator. B. The other user can use the original report as if it were created by that person. C. The report output will be defined by the intersection of networkobjects and log sources of alluser with whom the report is shared. D. The other user will not have any access to the original report definition but can do as they please with the report definition of the shared copy. Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 3 What is a QID identifier? A. A mapping of a single device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier. B. A mapping of a single event of an external device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier. C. A mapping of multiple events of a single external device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier. D. A mapping of a single event to multiple external devices to a Q1 Labs unique identifier. Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 4 Which event search group contains default PCI searches? A. Compliance B. System Monitoring C. Network Monitoring and Management D. Authentication, Identity, and User Activity Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 5 What is the rule for using the Quick Filter to group terms using logical expressions such as AND, OR, and NOT? A. The syntax is not case sensitive. B. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be upper case to be recognized as logical expressions and not as search terms. C. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be placed between square brackets to be recognized as logical expressions and not as search terms. D. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be lower case and placed between square brackets to be recognized as logical expressions and not as search terms. Answer: B   ESTION NO: 6 How can a report be set up with restricted user access? A. Click Reports > Restrict Users B. Click on Manage Groups and add the user to the Restricted Reports group C. Select the appropriate users on the Report Editing wizard to access the reports D. Click Admin > Users, edit each user, and create lists of report filters users are allowed to see Answer: C  
Posts
ACCA-v6.2
ACCA-v6.2 Aruba ORANJESTAD, Aruba (AP) Aruba's finance ACCA-v6.2minister says the Dutch Caribbean island will not bow to pressure from exam1passthe Netherlands Aruba  to impose austerity measures to revive the local economy.Juan David Yrausquin told The Associated Press on Saturday that officials already have cut costs and downsized the government.His announcement comes after Prime Minister Mike Eman and other officials staged a weeklong hunger strike to protest what they say is meddling by the Dutch in local financial affairs.Dutch officials have asked Aruba's governor to hold off on approving the 2014 budget pending an evaluation Aruba  of it. Aruba is facing a major deficit and its national debt represents 75 percent exam1passof its GDP.Hundreds of opposition supporters marched to Aruba's Parliament onACCA-v6.2 Friday and demanded to talk to officials about the island's economic woes.  
Posts
70-461Latest  braindumps study guide
70-461 Microsoft On Thursday, Microsoft announced it70-461 was cutting 18,000 jobs – or about 14% of its full-time workforce. It’s the largest layoff in the company’s history, and 12,500 of these jobs are related to the Microsoft’s exam1passacquisition of Nokia’s  Microsoft Devices and Services business. Now, Microsoft has also informed thousands of its contract workers that they, too, will be affected by the tech giant’s decision to drastically reduce staff.According to an internal memo leaked on Friday and obtained by Geekwire, the company plans to reduce “external staff” and limit their ability to work for the company long-term. 70-461With the new policy, these contractors – which include both vendors (“v-dash” workers, as Microsoft calls them) and temporary workers, or those with an “a-dash” badge – can only work in stints of 18-months. After that, they will be prevented from accessing Microsoft’s buildings and network for a period of six months.According the policy, all current contractorsexam1pass will still have be able to work with Microsoft  Microsoft for at least six months. According to the memo sent out on Friday: “An Agency Temporary Worker who was engaged prior to July 1, 2014, may continue to perform services for the duration of their original 365 days, plus an additional six months to bring them in-line with the new 18-month access policy. They will have network and building access removed for a period of at least 6 months.”    
Posts
156-726.77Free download  practice exam
"Unfortunately, people (who) come to the beach drink." Martin said. "And people forget they have to eventually drive home. That is where our incentive comes from." Two people were arrested Saturday 156-726.77 at a Padre Island National Seashore DUI checkpoint, a news release said.Of the 146 cars National Park Service rangers came in contact with, 40 of the drivers admitted toexam1pass consuming alcohol CheckPoint and six of them went into "secondary screening.""If rangers have reason to believe the driver is under the influence a field sobriety test is conducted," National Park Service operations supervisor Scott Martin said.Those who fail the sobriety test are arrested. There were also citations issued for open containers and possession of marijuana. Twenty drivers have been arrested on suspicion of driving under the influence at the exam1passNational Seashore since Memorial Day weekend in May, eight of  CheckPointthose arrests happened on the156-726.77  weekend of July 4.
Posts
156-726.77answers to the test
CAIRO — Gunmen armed with rocket-propelled grenades attacked a border guard post Saturday in Egypt's western desert in a brazen156-726.77 assault that killed 21 troops deployed in the province along the border with neighboring Libya.Egypt's President exam1passAbdel-Fattah el-Sissi called it a "terrorist attack" on CheckPoint soldiers defending the country's borders that will "not go unanswered."Terrorism will be uprooted from every part of Egypt," a statement from the presidency said. It declared a three-day mourning period. The attack was the second in as many months on the same post, where a border guards company is based. Coming just over a month after el-Sissi took office, the attack is the156-726.77 worst single loss CheckPoint for military troops in recent history. It is also the second brazen attack on troops in recent years during the holy month of Ramadan, whenexam1pass observant Muslims fast from dawn to sundown. In 2012,  
Posts
ITILF Exam Braindumps
EXIN,Inc Product Description ITILF Exam IT Service Management Foundation (based on ITIL庐 V2) Exam Number/Code : ITILF Exam Name : IT Service Management Foundation (based on ITIL庐 V2) Questions and Answers : 111 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 620.00 $ 599.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/ITILF-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/EXIN--Inc-series.html 1.What should a service always deliver to customers?   A. Applications B. Infrastructure C. Value D. Resources 答案:C       2.Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?   A. Roles B. Inputs and outputs C. Functions D. Metrics 答案:C       3.What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the targets, activities, resources and deliverables from service management?   A. Employers B. Stakeholders C. Regulators D. Accreditors 答案:B     4.Why are public frameworks, such as ITIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?   A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments 答案:A       5.Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?   A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes 答案:A     6. Which of the following BEST describes service strategies' value to the business?   A. Allows higher volumes of successful change B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful 答案:D    
Posts
ACCP-V6.2 materials
ACCP-V6.2 Aruba EXAM ACCP-V6.2 Aruba Certified Clearpass Professional v6.2 Question: 1                A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 2000 devices that need to be onboarded, 2000 corporate devices running posture checks daily, and 500 different guest users each day authenticating using the web login feature. Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase? A.     CP-HW-500, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise B.     CP-HW-5k, 2500 Clearpass Enterprise C.     CP-HW-5k,  4500 Clearpass Enterprise D.     CP-HW-25k, 4500 Clearpass Enterprise E.      CP-HW-25k, 4000 Clearpass Enterprise Answer: D 100% Guarantee to Pass ACCP-v6.2 Exam exam1pass ACCP-v6.2 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the ACCP-v6.2 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your ACCP-v6.2 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries. Question: 2      A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: they have 3000 corporate laptops doing EAP-TLS authentication daily, 1000 personal smartphone devices that need to be onboarded. The corporate laptops are required to pass a posture check before getting access to the network.Which of the following best describes the license mix that they need to purchase? A.     CP-HW-5k, 1000 Clearpass Enterprise B.     CP-HW-5k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard C.     CP-HW-25k,  1000 Clearpass Enterprise D.     CP-HW-25k, 1000 Onboard, 3000 Onguard E.      CP-HW-25k, 3000 Onguard Answer: B   Question: 3      A customer would like to deploy ClearPass with the following objectives: Every day, 100 employees authenticate with their corporate laptops using EAP-TLS. Every Friday, there is a meeting with business partners and an additional 50 devices authenticate using Web Login Guest Authentication.Which of the following is correct? (Choose 2) A.     When counting policy manager licenses, they need to include the additional 50 business partner devices B.     When counting policy manager licenses, they can exclude the additional 50 business partner devices C.     They should purchase guest licenses D.     They should purchase onboard licenses E.      They should purchase onguard licenses Answer: AC   Question: 4      Which licenses are included in the built in Starter kit for Clearpass? A.     25 ClearPass Policy Manager licenses B.     25 Clearpass Enterprise licenses C.     10 ClearPass Guest licenses, 10 ClearPass OnGuard licenses and 10 ClearPass Onboard licenses D.     25 ClearPass Profiler licenses E.      10 Clearpass Enterprise licenses Answer: B   Question: 5      What is the function of ClearPass Onboard? A.     Provide guest access for visitors to connect to the network B.     Process authentication requests based on policy services C.     Profile devices connecting to the network D.     Provision personal devices to securely connect to the network E.      To allow a windows machine to use machine authentication to access the network Answer: D   Question: 6      What is the Onboard license usage based on? A.     Each user connected to the provisioning SSID uses 1 Onboard license. B.     Each user authenticated using the Onboard credential uses 1 Onboard license. C.     Each user provisioned using the Onboard process uses 1 Onboard license. D.     Each user that has the OnGuard agent downloaded uses 1 Onboard license. E.      Each user that downloads the Onboard application to their iOS device uses 1 Onboard license. Answer: C http://www.testonside/ACCP-V6.2.html
Posts
ST0-250Actual  Questions and Answers
ST0-250 Symantec As we know, marketing plays a ST0-250 pivotal role in driving awareness, customer demand and differentiation. Realizing that not every partner organization has the necessary time, budget or resources to dedicate to marketing efforts, Symantec offers a number of free and easy-to-use marketing tools to helpexam1pass our partners generate leads.Generate DemandEarlier this year, we introduced the Symantec Grid, a demand  Symantecgeneration platform for our partners. The Grid offers several co-marketing campaigns our partners can use, from co-branded email templates and microsites to invites for webinars and other events. Through these campaigns, the Grid helps our partners quickly identify  Symantechot opportunities with real-time lead alerts that accelerate the sales cycle. In addition, the Grid offers a number of “how to” guides on essential marketing concepts, such as marketing planning and measurement, customer relationship management, social media marketing, email marketing and search engine optimization. Plus, if our partners ever need ST0-250 assistance, we have a dedicated team to provide support and help in choosingexam1pass the campaigns that will work best for them.
Posts
501-01newest practice exam
501-01 Riverbed Good afternoon. My name is Jay, and I  Riverbed will 501-01 be your conference operator today. At this time, I would like to welcome exam1passeveryone to the Riverbed Second Quarter 2014 Financial Results Conference Call. [Operator Instructions] Thank you. I would now like to hand the call over to Ms. Shanye Hudson, Senior Director of Investor Relations.Shanye Hudson -Thank you, Jay. Welcome, everyone, to Riverbed's conference call for the second quarter of fiscal 2014. Here with me today are Jerry Kennelly, Chairman and CEO; and Ernie Maddock, Chief Financial Officer.A press release detailing our second quarter was distributed today at approximately 1:05 p.m. Pacific Time over Business Wire. This press release is also available on our website at riverbed.com. The conference call is being webcast live at riverbed.com/investors and will also Riverbed  be archived on our website forexam1pass the next 12 months501-01  on the Quarterly Earnings and Events pages.
Posts
501-01training practice
Our discussion today will include Riverbed forward-looking statements, including statements regarding adoption of our productsexam1pass and our Application Performance 501-01Platform; product introductions; our forecasts for operating performance, including revenue and earnings growth, and expected non-GAAP revenue, gross margin, operating expenses and earnings per share; share repurchase activities and cash generation; as well as other statements about the company's expectations, beliefs, opportunities and strategies. Forward-looking statements are only predictions and involve risks and uncertainties that may cause our actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by these statements. Factors that may affect our results are summarized in our quarterly release and described in detail in our SEC filings. Forward-looking statements are made as of today's date only, and Riverbed disclaims any obligation to update any forward-looking statements.Unless otherwise stated, financial information discussed on today's conference call is presented on501-01 a non-GAAP basis. Non-GAAP items are described and exam1passreconciled to RiverbedGAAP results in today's press release and also in a supplemental reconciliation available on the Investor Relations portion of our website.
Posts
501-01braindumps exam pdf torrent
Any future products, features or related specifications that may be referenced during today's call are for informational purposes Riverbed only and are not 501-01 commitments to deliver any technology or enhancements. Riverbed reserves the right to modify or cancel future product plans at any time.With that, I'd now like to turn the call over to Riverbed's Chairman and CEO, Jerry Kennelly.Jerry M. exam1passKennelly - Co-Founder, Executive Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and PresidentThank you, Shanye. Good afternoon, and thank you for joining our second quarter 2014 earnings call. Revenue for the quarter was $264 million, consistent with last week's announcement, and up 4% compared to last year. Our revenue shortfall was concentrated in North America, largely in the government Riverbed vertical, while501-01 our non-U.S. regions performed at expected levels. Although we are disappointed in our top line results, we were able to achieve operating leverage through solid expense management and as a result, drove a 4 percentage point improvement in operating margin and EPS of $0.26, $0.02 higher than exam1passthe first quarter.  
Posts
MB2-720 Exam Braindumps
Microsoft Product Description MB2-720 Exam Functional Application in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing Exam Number/Code : MB2-720 Exam Name : Functional Application in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing Questions and Answers : 90 Q&As Update Time: 2014-07-01 Price: $ 199.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/MB2-720-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/MB2-720.pdf Question: 1 You work for an advertising company. You negotiate special weekday morning television advertising rates for a customer. How should you record the special rates in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing? A. Create a rate card that is specific to weekday mornings and then link the rate card to the client contact record for the customer. B. Create a rate card that is specific to the negotiated rates and set the rate type to Special Rate. Then, link the rate card to the client contact record for the customer. C. Create a rate card that is specific to the customer and includes a daypart for weekday mornings. D. In the client contact record for the customer, add a rate card that is specific to weekday mornings. Answer: B    Question: 2 How can media plans be associated with jobs? A. A media plan can link to only one job at the header and the item level. B. A media plan can link to different jobs at the header level and the item level. C. A media plan can link only from the items to one job. D. A media plan can link only from the header to one job. Answer: A          Question: 3 Which two fields can you update for multiple media plan items at the same time? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.   A. Description B. Rate C. Rate Type D. Vendor Answer: AD       Question: 4  You need to associate a market segment with a specific advertising vendor. What should you do? A. Create the market segment and add a campaign to it. B. Create a campaign and add the market segment to it. C. Create the market segment and add a media outlet to it. D. Create a media outlet and add the market segment to it. Answer: B       Question: 5 You are creating a media outlet. What type of media outlet can you create? A. booking B. advertisement C. campaign D. list Answer: D     Question: 6 You send a Request for Quote (RFQ) for two items to five vendors. All the vendors reply to the RFQ. The lowest bids for the two items are provided by different vendors. How can you award the contract for each item in the RFQ to the lowest bidder? A. Create and award an RFQ response for each item to the lowest bidder for that item. B. Award each item to the lowest bidder for that item. C. Create and award a vendor quote for each item to the lowest bidder for that item. D. Award the RFQ to the two lowest bidders. Answer: A
Posts
RKUS-WiSE-L2torrent
Ruckus Wireless (NASDAQ:RKUS) CTO William S.A. Kish RKUS-WiSE-L2sold 150,000 shares of the company’s stock in a transaction that occurred on Thursday, July 24th. The stock was sold at an average price of $12.05, for a total value of $1,807,500.00. Following the completion of the transaction, the chief technology officer now directly Ruckusexam1pass Wireless owns 1,529,721 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $18,433,138. The sale was disclosed in a document filed with the SEC, which is available at this link.Shares of Ruckus Wireless (NASDAQ:RKUS) traded down 1.28% on Monday, hitting $12.34. The stock had a trading volume of 1,088,848 shares. Ruckus Wireless has a one year low of $8.65 and a one year high of $18.58. The stock’s 50-day moving average is $11.51 and its 200-day moving average is $11.99. The company has a market cap of $1.013 billion and a P/E ratio of 625.00.Ruckus Wireless (NASDAQ:RKUS) last announced its earnings results on Wednesday, April 30th. The company reported $0.05 EPS for the Ruckus Wirelessquarter, beating the Thomson Reuters exam1passconsensus estimate of $0.04 by $0.01. The company had revenue of $75.10 million for the quarter, compared RKUS-WiSE-L2to the consensus estimate of $72.21 million. On average, analysts predict that Ruckus Wireless will post $0.22 earnings per share for the current fiscal year.  
Posts
RKUS-WiSE-L2Application Delivery Fundamentais
Following the completion of the transaction, the chief technology officer now directly Ruckusexam1pass Wireless owns 1,529,721 shares of the company’s stock, valued at approximately $18,433,138. The sale was disclosedRKUS-WiSE-L2 in a document filed with the SEC, which is available at this link.Shares of Ruckus Wireless (NASDAQ:RKUS) traded down 1.28% on Monday, hitting $12.34. The stock had a Ruckus Wireless trading volume of 1,088,848 shares. Ruckus Wireless has a one year low of $8.65 and a one year high of $18.58. The stock’s 50-day moving average is $11.51 and its 200-day moving average is $11.99. The company has a market cap of $1.013 billion and a P/E ratio of 625.00.Ruckus Wireless (NASDAQ:RKUS) last announced its earnings results on Wednesday, April 30th. The company reported $0.05 EPS for the Ruckus Wirelessquarter, beating the Thomson Reuters exam1passconsensus estimate of $0.04 by $0.01. The company had revenue of $75.10 million for the quarter, compared RKUS-WiSE-L2to the consensus estimate of $72.21 million. On average, analysts predict that Ruckus Wireless will post $0.22 earnings per share for the current fiscal year.    
Posts
JN0-740 practice exam
JN0-740 Juniper Networks Juniper Networks has announced that Cloudwatt, a newJN0-740  European public cloud provider, has deployed OpenContrail to improve network operation efficiency and ensure data sovereignty and security for its large-scale cloud deployment. OpenContrail is an open source project initiated by Juniper Networks in September 2013 to foster Juniper Networks innovation in software-defined networking (SDN) and Network Function Virtualisation (NFV), and to help drive adoption of cloud computing. Cloudwatt collaborated closely with OpenContrail engineers at Juniper Networks over several months to complete the integration of OpenContrail and Cloudwatt's cloud orchestrationexam1pass system. The partnership resulted in the successful large-scale deployment of Cloudwatt's production public cloud environment, which JN0-740 went intoexam1pass production  Juniper Networksas planned on 30 June.  
Posts
JN0-740assessment test answers
Separately, TheStreet Ratings team rates Juniper Networks JUNIPER NETWORKS INC as a Buy with a ratings score of B-. TheStreet Ratings Team has this to say about their recommendation:"We rate JUNIPER NETWORKS INC (JNPR) a BUY. This is driven by a few notable strengths, which we believe should have a greaterexam1pass impact than any weaknesses, JN0-740 and should give investors a better performance opportunity than most stocks we cover. The company's strengths can be seen in multiple areas, such as its revenue growth, largely solid financial position with reasonable debt levels by most measures, impressive record of earnings per share growth, compelling growth in net income and attractive valuation levels. Although no company is perfect, currently we do not see any significantexam1pass weaknesses which are likely to detract from the Juniper Networks generally positive outlook."Highlights from the analysis by TheStreet Ratings Team goes as follows:JNPR's revenue growth has slightly outpaced the industry average of 0.4%. Since the same quarter one year prior, revenues slightly increased by 6.8%. Growth JN0-740 in the company's revenue appears to have helped boost the earnings per share.Although JNPR's debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20 is very low, it is currently higher than that of the industry average. To add to this, JNPR has a quick ratio of 2.02, which demonstrates the ability of the company to cover short-term liquidity needs.
Posts
JN0-740Guaranteed  Exam Questions
JUNIPER NETWORKS INC reported exam1passsignificant earnings per share improvement in the most recent quarter compared to the same quarter a year ago. The company has Juniper Networksdemonstrated a pattern of positive earnings per share Juniper Networks growth over the past two years. We feel that this trend should continue. During the past fiscal year, JUNIPER NETWORKS INC increased its bottom line by earning $0.86 versus $0.36 in the prior year. This year, the market expects an improvement in earnings ($1.50 versus $0.86).net income growthJN0-740  from the same quarter one year ago has significantly exceeded that of the S&P 500 and the Communications Equipment industry. The net income increasedJN0-740 by 125.8% when compared to the same quarter one year prior, rising from exam1pass$97.90 million to $221.10 million.  
Posts
A6040-752 Examstudy materials
IBM Product Description A6040-752 Exam Assessment: Retail Store Solution Sales V4 Exam Number/Code : A6040-752 Exam Name : Assessment: Retail Store Solution Sales V4 Questions and Answers : 65 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 59.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/A6040-752-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/A6040-752.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 A food service retailer is interested in the SurePOS 500 for their ten stores. Each store has two registers. What is the best resource to handle this customer's needs? A. RSS ISV B. RSS Reseller C. IBM GBS representative D. Retail Store Solutions (RSS) sales representative Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 2 What are two Internet-based resources a sales representative may use to identify POS competitors in a customer account? (Choose two.) A. competitors' Web sites B. Hoover's POS Competition Web site C. Securities and Exchange (SEC) filings D. IBM Retail Store Solution product Web site Answer: A,C   QUESTION NO: 3 A Retail Store Solutions Sales Representative is staffing a booth at a trade show. Other than business cards, what is the most important information the Sales Representative should gather from each visitor? A. area of interest B. most used retail vendor C. retail budget projections D. number of lanes per store E. retail revenue projections Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 4 A food service retailer is interested in the SurePOS 500 for their 500 stores. Each store has five registers. Which two resources can handle this customer's needs? (Choose two.) A. RSS ISV B. RSS reseller C. IBM GBS representative D. Retail Store Solutions (RSS) sales representative Answer: B,D   QUESTION NO: 5 The local city administration needs an interactive solution to enable people to search for local attractions. The solution will be located in many different locations throughout the city, such as the airport, parks, train stations, hotels, etc. Which IBM solution should the sales representative offer? A. SurePOS 500 B. AnyPlace Kiosk solution C. SurePOS 700 with touch screen D. Lenovo PC with SurePoint touch display Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 6 What are two weaknesses of Micros? (Choose two.) A. proprietary solutions B. no fans in some models C. reliance on infrared touchscreens D. 10/100 Ethernet LAN slowing network connectivity Answer: A,B
Posts
LRP-614 Exambraindumps exam pdf torrent
Liferay.Inc Product Description LRP-614 Exam Portal Developer Exam Number/Code : LRP-614 Exam Name : Portal Developer Questions and Answers : 144 Q&As Update Time: 2104-07-01 Price: $ 159.00 $ 89.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/LRP-614-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/LRP-614.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 The method to define a column in a layout template is: A. $layout.createColumn() B. $layout.defineColumn() C. $processor.processColumn() D. $layout.addColumn() Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 2 The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is: A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn) B. AUI().ready(fn) C. Liferay.on('allPortletsReady',fn) D. None of the above Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 3 A JSR-286 standard portlet extends: A. LiferayPortlet B. MVCPortlet C. GenericPortlet D. StrutsPortlet E. Any Java class Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 4 Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the search index is to: A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 5 The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to: A. Create Ext plugins B. Createportlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins C. Modify Liferay's source code directly D. All of the above Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 6 To generate remote services with Service Builder: A. Pass the switch "-Dremote-service=true" to the Ant "build-service" target B. Set the attribute "remote-service'' to "true" on the "entity" element in service,xml C. Set the attribute "remote-service" to "true" on the "service-builder" element in service.xml D. All of the above Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO:      
Posts
C2010-539 Exambrain dump testing engine
IBM Product Description C2010-539 Exam IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Exam Number/Code : C2010-539 Exam Name : IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Questions and Answers : 129 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 59.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/C2010-539-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/C2010-539.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect specific storage pools? A. Restricted Policy privilege B. Restricted Storage privilege C. Unrestricted Policy privilege D. Unrestricted Storage privilege Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 2 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler? A. It enables security for the scheduling service. B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically. C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server. D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only. Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 3 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan? A. System B. Security C. Operator D. Recovery Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 4 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.) A. a supported Web server B. an administrator with at least node owner authority C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license Answer: B,C   QUESTION NO: 5 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place for backing up a client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server? A. define a full backup pool B. define a file device class C. define an active data pool D. define a disk storage pool Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 6 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status? A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center Answer: B  
Posts
A2180-270 ExamFree download  exam
IBM Product Description A2180-270 Exam Assessment: IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V7.5, Integration Development Exam Number/Code : A2180-270 Exam Name : Assessment: IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V7.5, Integration Development Questions and Answers : 56 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 128.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/A2180-270-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/A2180-270.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 An integration developer needs to check which Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) events have been generated for a business process and review the information contained inside each event. Where will the integration developer find this information? A. In the Common Base Event browser application. B. In the monitoring widgets in Business Space. C. In the administrative console -> Service Integration -> Common Event Infrastructure -> Event Service D. In the Business Process Choreographer Explorer -> Views tab -> Process Instances -> Events generated Answer: A       QUESTION NO: 2 An integration developer has configured a business state machine, as shown below:   <!--[if gte vml 1]>
Posts
A2180-607 Exam  training practice
Product Description A2180-607 Exam Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development Exam Number/Code : A2180-607 Exam Name : Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development Questions and Answers : 104 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 59.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/A2180-607-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/A2180-607.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)? A. Standard Java classes are used to store data. B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation. C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes. D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as business processes. E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have zero or more interfaces associated with it. Answer: C,D     QUESTION NO: 2 Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.   <!--[if gte vml 1]>
Posts
70-467simulations
It comes amid a debate over privacy and technology70-467 that erupted last year when former US National Security Microsoft Agency contractor Edward Snowden revealed the government’s efforts to collect huge amounts of consumer data around the world.AT&T Inc, Apple Inc, Cisco Systems Inc and Verizon Communications Inc all submitted court briefs in support of Microsoft, along with the privacy group Electronic Frontier Foundation.The companies are exam1passworried they could lose billions of dollars in revenue to foreign competitors if customers fear their data is subject to seizure by US investigators anywhere in the world.In a statement, Microsoft’s general counsel, Brad Smith, said the company would appeal.“The only issue that was certain this morning was that the district court’s decisionexam1pass would not represent the final step in this process,” he said.Thursday’s ruling concerned a warrant New York70-467 prosecutors served on Microsoft for an individual’s emails stored in Dublin, Ireland. Microsoft A magistrate judge in April ruled the warrant was valid.  
Posts
C2140-637 Exam braindumps in PDF for share
IBM Product Description C2140-637 Exam Requirements Management with Use Cases (Part 2) Exam Number/Code : C2140-637 Exam Name : Requirements Management with Use Cases (Part 2) Questions and Answers : 111 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 59.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/C2140-637-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/C2140-637.pdf   QUESTION NO: 1 What is a scenario? A. A specific dialog that can occur between the system and a particular actor B. A description of the path the user takes through the use case and the data that is exchanged C. A set of possible dialogs that can occur between the system and one or more actors D. An ordered set of flows from the start of the use case to one of its end points Answer: D   QUESTION NO: 2 What characterizes a generic alternative flow of events? A. Is part of all scenarios B. Is part of several different use cases C. Applies at any point in a use case D. Handles several different error conditions Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 3 Why is using configuration management to maintain requirements beneficial? (Select all that apply.) A. Allows a managed baseline release strategy B. Preserves requirement document revisions C. Prevents circular traceability links D. Guards against changes to a requirement that could impact other requirements Answer: A,B   QUESTION NO: 4 Which of the following are properties of a use case? (Select all that apply.) A. Supplementary specifications B. Name C. Preconditions D. Flow of events E. Special requirements F. Design constraints Answer: B,C,D,E   QUESTION NO: 5 What question helps identify the actors in software requirements? A. What subsystems will be in the system? B. Who will be using the system? C. Who will be paying for the system? D. Who will be designing the system? Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 6 Which of the following are properties of a use case? (Select all that apply.) A. Supplementary specifications B. Name C. Preconditions D. Design constraints E. Flow of events F. Special requirements Answer: B,C,E,F      
Posts
C2140-822 ExamDownload Latest  Questions & Answers
Product Description C2140-822 Exam Rational Requirements Composer, V3 Exam Number/Code : C2140-822 Exam Name : Rational Requirements Composer, V3 Questions and Answers : 60 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 59.00 $ 39.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/C2140-822-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/C2140-822.pdf QUESTION NO: 1 To ensure project success, what do teams need to pay attention to? (Choose two.) A. creating a Use Case Diagram for the requirements B. involving users as early as possible C. creating a clear statement of business objectives D. reviewing and validating requirements with stakeholders to achieve a shared vision and concurrence Answer: B,C   QUESTION NO: 2 What does a business process diagram represent? A. global processes B. enterprise processes C. organizational processes D. company to company processes Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 3 With the appropriate privileges, which three actions can users take to manipulate folders? (Choose three.) A. move artifacts between folders within the same project area B. move folders within a project within the same project area C. copy folders from one project area to another D. delete folders within a project within the same project area E. link folders between project areas Answer: B,D   QUESTION NO: 4 Which valid system files can be uploaded to a Rational Requirements Composer project? A. Word, Excel, CSV, and HTML only B. Word, Excel, HTML, and images only C. Word, Excel, CSV, HTML, and images D. Word, Excel, HTML, and images only Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 5 Which detailed requirements do use cases contain? A. functional requirements B. non-functional requirements C. testable requirements D. feature requirements Answer: A   QUESTION NO: 6 Which two capabilities in Rational Requirements Composer allow authors to create and modify artifact content, attributes, and links in the Artifact editor? (Choose two.) A. artifact format B. Open Artifact checkbox C. Edit button D. double-clicking the artifact E. right-clicking the artifact Answer: B,C
Posts
LOT-755 ExamActual  questions
Product Description LOT-755 Exam IBM LotusNotesDomino 7 Implementing +Administering Security Exam Number/Code : LOT-755 Exam Name : IBM LotusNotesDomino 7 Implementing +Administering Security Questions and Answers : 160 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 110.00 $ 79.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/LOT-755-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/LOT-755.pdf   QUESTION NO: 1 Erika is configuring the initial Domino server for her organization. Her goal is to restrict users from modifying any attributes of the Workstation ECL, but she is yet to create the Administration ECL for the domain. What settings will the client receive until an Administration ECL is created? A. The Workstation ECL cannot be created and a warning is issued upon client setup to that effect. The client configuration will not continue until a default Administration ECL is defined B. The Workstation ECL remains blank until an Administration ECL for the domain is created and saved C. The Workstation ECL is created with default settings that define the Administration ECL until one is manually created and saved D. The Workstation ECL is created with default settings that are built into the Notes client Answer: D ^p QUESTION NO: 2 If active content on a Lotus Notes client attempts an action that is not enabled for the signer, or if the signer is not listed in the ECL, Notes generates which of the following? A. NSR B. DAA C. ESA D. NCA Answer: C ^p QUESTION NO: 3 Elliott has proceeded to enable extended access to the Domino Directory in his domain. However, after enabling extended access he found that anonymous searches via LDAP has stopped functioning. Which of the following describes the cause of this issue? A. You may not enable extended access for a Domino Directory on any server running LDAP or HTTP B. Anonymous access via LDAP is not supported while extended access is enabled and Anonymous must be set to 'No Access' C. Enabling extended access disables access to Domino over the LDAP protocol D. Anonymous must be provided Reader of higher rights in the Domino Directory ACL manually Answer: B   ^p QUESTION NO: 4 Gayle was responsible for creating security policy settings documents for her organization. After Gayle moved to a different company, her former organization was having trouble with policies being applied in unexpected areas and not working properly in other areas of the organization. You are now responsible for sorting out the structure of the security policy settings. Which of the following represents the order in which a policy setting would be applied to a user in order, from the lowest to highest priority? A. Exception policy,Explicit policy with setting from parent, Explicit policy with setting from parent Organization B. Explicit policy with enforced settings from parent, Organizational policy with enforced settings and Exception policy C. Organizational policy with settings from child, Organization policy with setting from parent andExplicit policy with setting from child D. Organizational Policy with settings from parent,Explicit policy with settings from parent and Explicit policy with enforced settings from parent Answer: D ^p QUESTION NO: 5 Ben, the Domino administrator, has configured SSL on his Domino server. Both HTTP and SMTP function correctly. However, IMAP users with Outlook clients cannot utilize the SSL certificate. Which of the following describes the reason? A. SSL requires an additional certificate for IMAP B. SSL for IMAP is not enabled on the ports tab of the server document C. SSL does not apply to the IMAP protocol D. SSL does not work Outlook over the IMAP protocol, only for Domino Access for Microsoft Outlook Answer: B
Posts
vnx70-662 Examcertification
Microsoft Product Description 70-662 Exam TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Exam Number/Code : 70-662 Exam Name : TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring Questions and Answers : 110 Q&As Update Time: 2014-08-05 Price: $ 150.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/70-662-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/70-662.pdf Question: 1 Your company has a main office and a branch office. All branch office administrators are members of a custom management role group. The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients. The branch office administrators are also members of the Domain Admins security group. The company has a hosted Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices. You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in their assigned branch office only. What should you do? A. Create a new management role entry for the role group. B. Create a management role assignment policy and associate the policy to the role group. C. Create a management scope and associate the scope to the role group. Set a recipient filter for the management scope. D. Remove the branch office administrators from the Domain Admins group. Add the branch office recipients to the role group. Answer: C   Question: 2 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 organization that contains 20 mailbox databases. You configure each database to retain all deleted items for 30 days. You need to ensure that all items that pass the retention period are permanently deleted daily between 02:00 and 06:00. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Set-MailboxDatabase B. Set-MailboxServer C. Set-OrganizationConfig D. Set-RetentionPolicy Answer: A   Question: 3 You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization. You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC). What should you do? A. Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet. B. Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet. C. From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy. D. From the Exchange Management Console, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then click Apply. Answer: A   Question: 4 You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. What should you do? A. Modify the Managed By list for Group1. B. Modify the mail flow settings for User1. C. Modify the mail flow settings for Group1. D. Create a new journal rule and specify User1 as the journal recipient. Answer: C   Question: 5 Your network contains a single Active Directory site. You install 10 new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers. All servers are configured to use a wildcard certificate. Users connect to their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices. All devices are configured to connect to cas.contoso.com. You need to ensure that the users can connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule B. Set-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy C. Set-ActiveSyncOrganizationSetting D. Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory Answer: D   Question: 6 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains two Client Access servers. All mailbox databases in the organization are replicated to Mailbox servers in both sites. All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You create a Client Access server array named array1.contoso.com in Site1, and then configure all users to connect to array1.contoso.com. You verify that all users can connect successfully to array1.contoso.com. One month later, all of the servers in Site1 fail. You need to ensure that all users can connect to a Client Access server in Site2 by using array1.contoso.com. What should you do? A. Modify the host (A) record for array1.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2. B. Modify the host (A) record for autodiscover.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a Client Access server in Site2. C. Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site2. Rename array2.contoso.com as array1.contoso.com. D. Create a Client Access server array named array2.contoso.com in Site1. Remove all of the Client Access servers from array1.contoso.com. Answer: A  
Posts
exam70-663 US
Product Description 70-663 Exam Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam Number/Code : 70-663 Exam Name : Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Questions and Answers : 165 Q&As Update Time: 2014-08-05 Price: $ 159.00 $ 99.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/70-663-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/pdf/70-663.pdf   Question: 1 Your company has three offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2. Each office contains two domain controllers for each domain. All domain controllers are global catalog servers. In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010 servers. All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office. You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2010. What should you recommend? A. Disable site link bridging for the forest. B. Modify the cost values for the default IP site link. C. Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office. D. Upgrade one domain controller in each office to Windows Server 2008. Answer: C   Question: 2 A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1. The company needs to share calendar availability information with a partner. The partner is using a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service. You need to recommend a solution for sharing calendar availability information for all employees with the partner. What should you recommend? A. Create a federation trust and a TXT DNS record. Then create an organization relationship with the partner. B. Create a federation trust and a CNAME DNS record. Then create an organization relationship with the partner. C. Add the partner’s domain as an accepted domain. Then create a TXT DNS record and a transport rule. D. Add the partner’s domain as an accepted domain. Then create a CNAME DNS record and a group policy for all users. Answer: A   Question: 3 A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The company plans to move some users to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. The migration process must meet the following requirements: ·Integrate the on-premise environment with the cloud-based environment. ·Migrate all existing mailbox items. ·Authenticate all users by using their AD DS credentials. ·Share calendar availability information among all users. You need to recommend a tool for gathering information and verifying that the requirements can be met. Which tool should you recommend? A. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer B. Exchange Deployment Assistant C. Exchange Pre-Deployment Analyzer D. Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Answer: B   Question: 4 You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Contoso has a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange organization that contains only Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers. You plan to configure a federation trust between Fabrikam and Contoso. You need to recommend a certificate for the federation trust. Which of the following certificates is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) A. a certificate from a third-party certification authority (CA) B. a certificate from an internal certification authority (CA) C. the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the Exchange 2010 Setup wizard D. the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the New Federation Trust wizard Answer: D   Question: 5 Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts email for the contoso.com email domain. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts mail for the fabrikam.com email domain. Contoso acquires Fabrikam and establishes an internal network connection between the two companies. After the acquisition, only the Contoso Exchange Server environment accepts external email. You have the following requirements: ·Retain existing fabrikam.com email addresses. ·Enable users in both Exchange Server environments to receive mail at contoso.com email addresses. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Create an internal send connector. B. Create an internal receive connector. C. Create an internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com. D. Create an external relay accepted domain for contoso.com. Answer: A AND C   Question: 6 You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All servers have 32-bit hardware. You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers. You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new Mailbox servers. What should you include in the evaluation? A. ·number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access ·number of mailbox databases ·memory utilization B. ·number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access ·RPC latency ·disk I/O latency C. ·number of concurrent MAPI connections ·size of mailbox databases ·number of mailboxes D. ·number of mailboxes ·disk I/O latency ·RPC latency Answer: C  
Posts
HH0-380 Examdemo question
Hitachi Product Description HH0-380 Exam Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity   Exam Number/Code : HH0-380 Exam Name : Hitachi Data Systems Architect - Business Continuity Questions and Answers : 111 Q&As Update Time: 2014-06-05 Price: $ 249.00 $ 200.00 http://www.exam1pass.com/HH0-380-exam.html http://www.exam1pass.com/Hitachi-series.html QUESTION NO: 1 How does a storage administrator obtain the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) CLI software? A. Install it from the Hitachi Command Suite DVD. B. Install the RAID Manager/CCI software. C. Download it from the HDvM server. D. Download the HDvM CLI license. Answer: C   QUESTION NO: 2 Which two statements regarding the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager Least I/O and Least Block algorithms are true? (Choose two.) A. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a single path determined by the algorithms. B. The Least I/O and Least Block algorithms redirect the I/Os to a pair of paths determined by the algorithms. C. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute sequential I/Os to a set of paths and random I/Os to another set ofpaths. D. The Extended Least I/O and Extended Least Block algorithms distribute I/Os to paths depending on whether the I/O involves sequential orrandom access. Answer: A,D   QUESTION NO: 3 Which two operations would be performed on a VSP using the Element Manager feature of Hitachi Device Manager? (Choose two.) A. Change the ports settings of a storage system. B. Define tiering policies for Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager. C. Access external storage management functions. D. Launch the maintenance procedure for Customer Replaceable Parts. Answer: A,C   QUESTION NO: 4 A customer has concerns about high availability and single-point failure for their VSP environment and they are planning to implement a multi-pathing software. Which two Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) features will assist this customer? (Choose two.) A. HDLM automatically redirects I/O operations to alternate paths if a failure occurs. B. The HDLM server monitors the client hosts' multi-pathing agents and redirects I/Os to an available path if a path failure occurs. C. HDLM collects path error information and preventively sets a path offline if the error threshold is exceeded. D. When a failed path becomes available,HDLM places the recovered path back online. Answer: A,D   QUESTION NO: 5 Which feature allows the naming of LDEVs using Hitachi Device Manager CLI? A. LDEV Naming B. LDEV Labeling C. LDEV Tagging D. LDEV Editing Answer: B   QUESTION NO: 6 You want to monitor the storage capacity used by an application. Which feature of Hitachi Device Manager would you use to achieve this? A. device groups B. host groups C. logical groups D. application groups Answer: C    
Posts
Categories
I blog about
zc
F5
LSI
CTP
SOA
SUN
ISM
br
b
bra
PDF
HP
Inc
EMC
IBM
IT
SAP